Black Company Wiki
Explore
Main Page
Discuss
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Recent Blog Posts
Series Overview
Glen Cook
Books of the North
The Black Company
Shadows Linger
The White Rose
Books of the South
The Silver Spike
Shadow Games
Dreams of Steel
Books of Glittering Stone
Bleak Seasons
She Is the Darkness
Water Sleeps
Soldiers Live
Port of Shadows
On The Long Run
Cranky Bitch
Leta of the Thousand Sorrows
Wet Dream Fish Story
Shaggy Dog Bridge
Bone Eaters
Chasing Midnight
Series Artists
Black Company series/Cover gallery
Raymond Swanland
Didier Graffet
Keith Berdak
Nicholas Jainschigg
Johan Camou
Luis Royo
Adam S. Doyle
Jan Patrik Krasny
Black Company
Full List of Members
Elmo
Otto
Hagop
Pawnbroker
Murgen
Mogaba
Sindawe
Big Bucket
Riverwalker
Offices
Captain
Lieutenant
Sergeant
Physician
Annalist
Standard-bearer
Captains
Captain
Lieutenant
Croaker
Lady
Sleepy
Suvrin
Wizards
One-Eye
Goblin
Silent
Tom-Tom
Raven
Third
Lady
Tobo
Arkana
Shukrat
Key Allies
Darling
Marron Shed
Father Tree
Bomanz
Case
Ram
Ky Sahra
Uncle Doj
Thai Dei
Banh Do Trang
Key Enemies
Dominator
Whisper
Limper
Castle creatures
Toadkiller Dog
Lisa Daele Bowalk
Mogaba
Company Relics
Annals
Lance of Passion
Black Company standard
One-Eye's spear
Croaker's black bow
Officer's baton
World
Maps
Locations
Dejagore
Juniper
Plain of Fear
Beryl
Taglios
Khatovar
Hsien
Creatures
Forvalaka
Menhir
Guardian
Manta
Virgil
Animals
Centaur
Events
Timeline
Pastel Wars
Kiaulune wars
Battles
White Rose Rebellion
Domination
Wars
Languages
TelleKurre
UchiTelle
Forsberger
Groghor
Rosean
Taglian language
Nyueng Bao language
Shadowlander
Sangel
Deceiver's Cant
Spells and talismans
Wizard
Magnitude
True Name
Rite of Taking
Null
Get small
Love me
Golden pickax
Rheitgeistiden
Shefsepoken
Organizations
Black Company
Free Companies of Khatovar
Circle of Eighteen
Spike thieves
Resurrectionists
Urban Cohorts
Nightstalker Brigade
Second Territorial
File of Nine
More Characters
Ten Who Were Taken
Soulcatcher
Limper
Howler
Shapeshifter
Stormbringer
Hanged Man
Bonegnasher
Nightcrawler
Moonbiter
Faceless Man
Rebel
Whisper
Harden
Raker
Feather
Journey
Rebel
Trinket
New Taken
Whisper
Feather
Journey
Benefice
Blister
Creeper
Learned
Scorn
Affiliated with Taglios
Prahbrindrah Drah
Radisha Drah
Smoke
Willow Swan
Blade
Cordy Mather
Surendranath Santaraksita
Aridatha Singh
Shadowmasters
Longshadow
Shadowspinner
Stormshadow
Moonshadow
Deceivers / Stranglers
Stranglers (article)
Kina
Narayan Singh
Sindhu
Daughter of Night
Khadidas
Other antagonists
FANDOM
Fan Central
BETA
Games
Anime
Movies
TV
Video
Wikis
Explore Wikis
Community Central
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
FANDOM
Explore
Current Wiki
Start a Wiki
Don't have an account?
Register
Sign In
Advertisement
Sign In
Register
Black Company Wiki
782
pages
Explore
Main Page
Discuss
All Pages
Community
Interactive Maps
Recent Blog Posts
Series Overview
Glen Cook
Books of the North
The Black Company
Shadows Linger
The White Rose
Books of the South
The Silver Spike
Shadow Games
Dreams of Steel
Books of Glittering Stone
Bleak Seasons
She Is the Darkness
Water Sleeps
Soldiers Live
Port of Shadows
On The Long Run
Cranky Bitch
Leta of the Thousand Sorrows
Wet Dream Fish Story
Shaggy Dog Bridge
Bone Eaters
Chasing Midnight
Series Artists
Black Company series/Cover gallery
Raymond Swanland
Didier Graffet
Keith Berdak
Nicholas Jainschigg
Johan Camou
Luis Royo
Adam S. Doyle
Jan Patrik Krasny
Black Company
Full List of Members
Elmo
Otto
Hagop
Pawnbroker
Murgen
Mogaba
Sindawe
Big Bucket
Riverwalker
Offices
Captain
Lieutenant
Sergeant
Physician
Annalist
Standard-bearer
Captains
Captain
Lieutenant
Croaker
Lady
Sleepy
Suvrin
Wizards
One-Eye
Goblin
Silent
Tom-Tom
Raven
Third
Lady
Tobo
Arkana
Shukrat
Key Allies
Darling
Marron Shed
Father Tree
Bomanz
Case
Ram
Ky Sahra
Uncle Doj
Thai Dei
Banh Do Trang
Key Enemies
Dominator
Whisper
Limper
Castle creatures
Toadkiller Dog
Lisa Daele Bowalk
Mogaba
Company Relics
Annals
Lance of Passion
Black Company standard
One-Eye's spear
Croaker's black bow
Officer's baton
World
Maps
Locations
Dejagore
Juniper
Plain of Fear
Beryl
Taglios
Khatovar
Hsien
Creatures
Forvalaka
Menhir
Guardian
Manta
Virgil
Animals
Centaur
Events
Timeline
Pastel Wars
Kiaulune wars
Battles
White Rose Rebellion
Domination
Wars
Languages
TelleKurre
UchiTelle
Forsberger
Groghor
Rosean
Taglian language
Nyueng Bao language
Shadowlander
Sangel
Deceiver's Cant
Spells and talismans
Wizard
Magnitude
True Name
Rite of Taking
Null
Get small
Love me
Golden pickax
Rheitgeistiden
Shefsepoken
Organizations
Black Company
Free Companies of Khatovar
Circle of Eighteen
Spike thieves
Resurrectionists
Urban Cohorts
Nightstalker Brigade
Second Territorial
File of Nine
More Characters
Ten Who Were Taken
Soulcatcher
Limper
Howler
Shapeshifter
Stormbringer
Hanged Man
Bonegnasher
Nightcrawler
Moonbiter
Faceless Man
Rebel
Whisper
Harden
Raker
Feather
Journey
Rebel
Trinket
New Taken
Whisper
Feather
Journey
Benefice
Blister
Creeper
Learned
Scorn
Affiliated with Taglios
Prahbrindrah Drah
Radisha Drah
Smoke
Willow Swan
Blade
Cordy Mather
Surendranath Santaraksita
Aridatha Singh
Shadowmasters
Longshadow
Shadowspinner
Stormshadow
Moonshadow
Deceivers / Stranglers
Stranglers (article)
Kina
Narayan Singh
Sindhu
Daughter of Night
Khadidas
Other antagonists
in:
Characters
Black Company
Category page
Edit
Edit source
View history
Talk (0)
Members of the
Black Company
.
Trending pages
Raven
Black Company
Croaker
Lady
One-Eye
Goblin
Murgen
Shukrat
All items (157)
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Other
*
Black Company
A
Agrip
Ladora Ans
Arkana
Thorodd Asgeir
B
Barker
Billygoat
Category:Black Company Annalists
Category:Black Company Captains
Category:Black Company Lieutenants
Category:Black Company medics
Category:Black Company sergeants
Category:Black Company wizards
Edmous Black
Bubba-do
Big Bucket
C
Candles
Candy
Captain
Carp
Chu
Chu Ming brothers
Chun brothers
Cletus
Coral
Corey
Cougar
Crake
Cornello Crat
Cratch
Crispin
Croaker
Curly
Kendo Cutter
D
Dagoth
Doughbelly
E
Elmo
Endibo
F
Fall Woo
Feet
Fleet
Freak
G
Geek
Goblin
Gupta brothers
H
Hagop
Hammerhead
Holm
I
Isi
J
Jarhead
Jo-Jo
Jolly
Joro
K
Khucho
Khusavir Pete
Kingpin
Kloo
Knuckles
Kragler
L
Miller Ladora
Lady
Leadbeater
Lees
Lhopal Pete
Li Wan
Lieutenant
Loftus
Longhead
Longinus
Lucky
M
Marker
Match
Mercy
Minh Bhu
Mogaba
Murgen
N
Category:Nar
Chiba Vinh Nwynn
O
Ochiba
Category:Offices in the Black Company
Category:Old Crew
One-Eye
Otto
Outsweeper
P
Panda Man
Patience
Pawnbroker
Peewee
Pham Huu Clee
Pickles
Pockets
Pokey
Pooch
R
Ran
Raven
Reams
Red Rudy
Riverwalker
Ro
Robin
Rusty
S
Kanwas Scar
Minkus Scudd
Mihlos Sedona
Shadid
Shadow (sailor)
Shaky
Sharkey
Sharps
Marron Shed
Shiner
Showboy
Shukrat
Silent
Sindawe
Iqbal Singh
Runmust Singh
Sleepy
Slink
Slobo
Smiley (Company recruit)
Snapper
Sparkle
Spiff
Spook
Still
Stork
Straw
Suvrin
Swain
T
Tam Duc
Tea Nung
Third
Three Fingers
Tickle
Tobo
Tom-Tom
Torque brothers
Brother Bear Torque
Paddlefoot Torque
Stubby Torque
Tso Lien
Tuco
Twiller
V
Vanh
Vigan
W
Walleye (I)
Walleye (II)
Wart
Wheezer
Whitey
Whittle
Wild Bruce
Willie
Wishbone
Wobble
Z
Zeb
Advertisement
Follow on IG
TikTok
Join Fan Lab